We'll call you back

Leave your number and a specialist will ring you back, usually within an hour.

Optional

Want a longer conversation? Use the full form

Private lending for real estate investors.

Loan programs

Loan programs for everyinvestment strategy.

Flipping, holding rentals, bridging to permanent financing or building from the ground up — one of four programs is designed for your deal.

Four programs

Start with the financingthat fits your plan.

Four programs, one lender. Pick the one that matches your plan for the property, or compare them side by side below.

Fix & flip

Short-term financing to purchase, renovate, and sell residential properties for profit.

Rate
9.5% - 12.5%
Leverage
Up to 90% LTV
Term
12 - 18 months
Loan amount
$75K - $3M
See program details

DSCR rental

Long-term financing for rental properties based on property cash flow, not personal income.

Rate
7.0% - 9.5%
Leverage
Up to 80% LTV
Term
30-year fixed or ARM
Loan amount
$75K - $2M
See program details

Bridge

Short-term capital to bridge the gap between acquisition and long-term financing or sale.

Rate
9.0% - 12.0%
Leverage
Up to 80% LTV
Term
6 - 24 months
Loan amount
$100K - $5M
See program details

Construction

Ground-up construction financing for new residential builds and major renovation projects.

Rate
10.0% - 13.0%
Leverage
Up to 85% LTC
Term
12 - 24 months
Loan amount
$150K - $5M
See program details

Side by side

Compare the four programsat a glance.

Comparison of AIRE Lending loan programs
ProgramFix & flipDSCR rentalBridgeConstruction
Rate range9.5% - 12.5%7.0% - 9.5%9.0% - 12.0%10.0% - 13.0%
LeverageUp to 90% LTVUp to 80% LTVUp to 80% LTVUp to 85% LTC
Term12 - 18 months30-year fixed or ARM6 - 24 months12 - 24 months
Loan amount$75K - $3M$75K - $2M$100K - $5M$150K - $5M
Minimum credit score620+660+650+660+
Entity borrowerRequiredRequiredRequiredRequired
DetailsDetailsDetailsDetails

Illustrative program ranges, not a current rate quote or offer. Availability and final terms depend on the property, state and underwriting.

Questions, answered

Choosing the rightprogram for your deal.

Which loan program is right for my deal?

It depends on your plan for the property. Purchasing to renovate and sell points to fix & flip. Buying or refinancing a rental points to DSCR, which qualifies on the property's cash flow. Bridge covers time-sensitive acquisitions, and construction covers ground-up builds. If you are not sure, start pre-qualification and we will suggest the program that fits.

Can I use more than one program?

Yes. Many investors use fix & flip financing for renovation projects and DSCR financing for the rentals they keep. Each loan is reviewed on its own, so you can hold loans across programs at the same time.

Will pre-qualifying affect my credit score?

No. Pre-qualification uses a self-reported credit range and does not pull your credit. The full application uses a soft pull only. Any hard inquiry required before closing will be explained before it happens.

What is the minimum credit score to qualify?

Minimums vary by program: fix & flip 620+, DSCR rental 660+, bridge 650+ and construction 660+. Higher scores generally support better pricing and leverage. Pre-qualification shows what the details of your deal may support.

Not sure which program?Start pre-qualification and we'll suggest one.

Get pre-qualified

We'll call you back

Leave your number and a specialist will ring you back, usually within an hour.

Optional

Want a longer conversation? Use the full form